Tony Marlowe

September 9, 2014
Woodmont Country Club


expand toggleOnline Registrations

Cecilia Biava - Susan Munoz
Mary Blair - Marilee Johnson
Barbara Canatsey - Nancy Crouch
Mina Kim Choi - Jae Soon Song
Jane Curtin - Deb Klein
Joanne Domson - Diane Hynes
Joan Flippin - Helen Cox
Lorraine Hixon - Lucy Mustin
Kim Hume - Anita BAARNS
Caroline Kahn - Jinping Yang
Colleen Kohler - Son Hee Phillips
Ann Lee - Betty Broadwater
Kate Mathison - Julie Treadwell
mary mccormick - deb conver
Mary Irene McMahon-Taplin - Lynne Holloway
Kathy Olson - Diane Garrett
Judith Ramage - Nitsa Mattson
Marti Rust - Melissa Hecht
Maggie Whall - Melly Tucker
Maggie Whall - Melly Tucker

expand togglePast Winners

Year Winners Club
2013
AM net Christy Gaitten Trump National
  Lois Blush Trump National
AM gross Renee Lyles Trump National
  Lynda Kay Trump National
PM net Pam Quinn Army Navy CC
  Chea Luff Army Navy CC
PM gross Deborah Klein Norbeck CC
  Mary Cabriele CC of Fairfax
2012
AM net Cristy Rocks Congressional CC
  Karen Talbert Congressional CC
AM gross Judi Enright Army Navy CC
  Shelley Savage Army Navy CC
PM net Mary Ann Cronin Army Navy CC
  Jane Sullivan Army Navy CC
PM gross Shelley Gaffin Argyle CC
  Miki Gardner Argyle CC
2011
AM net Mitsuko Otani Bretton Woods
  Claire Cegarra Bretton Woods
AM gross Diane Herndon Argyle
  Stef Herndon Argyle
PM net Annie Ballantine International
  Dottie Bennett International
PM gross Deb Pearson Norbeck
  Lisa Schlesinger Norbeck
2010
AM net Barbara DiMaio Manor
  Emily Korber Manor
AM gross Corrie Tayman Congressional
  Stef Herndon Argyle
PM net Theresa Shingler Kenwood
  Kaye Mopsik Kenwood
PM gross Katie Cox Mount Vernon
  Joan Gardner Mount Vernon
2009
AM net Kathy Olson Manor
  Diane Garrett Manor
AM gross Corrie Tayman Congressional
  Stef Herndon Argyle
PM net Novice Nelson Washington Golf
  Pat Ballard Washington Golf
PM gross Deb Pearson Norbeck
  Kay Tyler Kenwood
2008
AM net Dottie Bennett International CC
  Chi Wai Lee International CC
AM gross Joan Gardner Mt. Vernon CC
  Katie Cox Mt. Vernon CC
PM net Clara Shin CC of Fairfax
  Jeamsook Kim CC of Fairfax
PM gross Lisa Schlesinger Norbeck CC
  Deb Pearson Norbeck CC
2007
AM net Liz Corwin Lowes Island Club
  Siriwan Gaulden Lowes Island Club
AM gross Allisyn Terry River Creek Club
  Corrie Tayman Congressional CC
PM net Susan Antle Montgomery Village GC
  Diane Carnvale Montgomery Village GC
PM gross Lisa Schlesinger Norbeck CC
  Deb Pearson Norbeck CC
2006
net Judy Poinsett Army Navy CC
  Holly Richey Army Navy CC
gross Arline Hoffman Belle Haven CC
  Diane Garstka Springfield CC
2005
AM net Liz Corwin Lowes Island Club
  Ann Flanagan Washington Golf & CC
AM gross Diane Herndon Argyle CC
  Stefanie Herndon Argyle CC
PM net Chi Sum Han Indian Spring CC
  Suezy Kim Norbeck CC
PM gross Vicki Huggins Montgomery CC
  Laurene Kuhar Montgomery CC
2004
net Joanne Domson Belle Haven CC
  Ruth Ann Verell Belle Haven CC
2003
net Robin Wertleib Woodmont CC
  Anita Hoffman  
2002
net Son Hee Phillips Army Navy CC
  Kyong Chang Springfield CC
2001
net Linda DiVall Mt. Vernon CC
  Nancy Duncan Belle Haven CC
2000
net Sheila Albertson Springfield CC
  Beth Frank Springfield CC
1999    
net Mina Park Lowes Island Club
  Sonya Yoo Lowes Island Club
1998
net Pat Alper-Cohn Woodmont CC
  Terry Jacobson Woodmont CC
1997
net Kim Overmiller Norbeck CC
  Cecilia Biava Norbeck CC
1996
net Deb Pearson Norbeck CC
  Cynthia Wood Norbeck CC
1995
net Alma Coombs CC of Fairfax
  Alla Cline CC of Fairfax
1994
net Rita Chadwick Montgomery Village GC
  Lynda Bindseil Montgomery Village GC
1993
net Pat Kaufman Port America
  Sandy Tate Port America
1992
net Cathi Bernhardt Army Navy CC
  Elaine Tingle Army Navy CC
1991
net Ja Ja Chung Avenel CC
  Penny Holiday Avenel CC
1990
net Diane Herndon Argyle CC
  Carol Davies Argyle CC
1989
net Nan Higginson Bretton Woods GC
  Sue Kim Bretton Woods GC
1988
net Toni Meadows Kenwood CC
  Noreen Worth Kenwood CC

Tournament Information

Tournament Chair

Pam Quinn

pquinn505@aol.com

Entry Deadline August 30
Eligibility Open to all members
Handicap September 1
Starting Time AM & PM TT
Each session limited to 44 teams
Format 2 person team, best ball
Winner Net winner in AM & PM (2 tournaments)
Fees $97 per team, includes cart. Please send 1 check or Pay on-line.